Find Artists By Name

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

All artists alphabetically by: last namesearch by first name

Adam Aaronson Adam Aaronson Blown Glass
AbbeyArtists AbbeyArtists painter
Suzy Abrahams Suzy Abrahams Painter
Kathy Adams Kathy Adams Painter and printmaker
David Aldersmith David Aldersmith Sculptor
Sarah Allen Sarah Allen Textile artist
Ancestry Heads Ancestry Heads Paper Mache, Mixed media
Fleur Andreas Fleur Andreas Woven Textile Design
Animals by Pam Reed Animals by Pam Reed animal artist
Amie Antoniak Amie Antoniak Painter
Art in Hand - Surrey Choices Art in Hand - Surrey Choices Mixed Media
Art Matters Art Matters Range of art practice
Megan  Aslett Megan Aslett Ceramicist
Marilyn Bailey Marilyn Bailey Painter
Stephen Baker Stephen Baker Sgraffitist
Tricia Baldwin Tricia Baldwin Painter and Jewellery
Maureen Banfield Hamlin Maureen Banfield Hamlin Painter / Printmaker
Julie Barham Julie Barham ceramicist
Rita Barrett Rita Barrett Printmaker
Ruth Barrett-Danes Ruth Barrett-Danes Printmaking
Lisa Bartlett Lisa Bartlett Painter
Naomi Beevers Naomi Beevers TEXTILE AND MIXED MEDIA
Tracey Bengeyfield Tracey Bengeyfield Painter
Claire Benn Claire Benn Art Textiles
Liz Bernard Liz Bernard Painter
Teri Berry Teri Berry Textile Artist
Maria Billington Maria Billington Metalsmith
Denise Blackburn Denise Blackburn Painter / craftsperson
Jane Bohane Jane Bohane Glass and Steel Sculptor
Tom Boulton Tom Boulton Painter and imagemaker
Clare Bowen Clare Bowen Oil Painter
Monica Bowen Monica Bowen Painter
Cathy Brett Cathy Brett Illustrator
Orlanda Broom Orlanda Broom Painter
Alan Brown Alan Brown Painter
Doreen Brown Doreen Brown Painter
Genevieve Brown Genevieve Brown Painter
Ruta Brown Ruta Brown Jeweller
Jane Browne Jane Browne Tapestry Weaver and watercolour
Hannah Bruce Hannah Bruce Painter
Dawn Buckley Dawn Buckley Painter and sculptor
Lucy Burley Lucy Burley Ceramicist
Louise Burnett Louise Burnett Painter
Tania Busschau Tania Busschau Drawing and mixed media artist
Celeste C. da Luz Celeste C. da Luz Painter
Luisa Cacciotti Luisa Cacciotti Potter
Faye Campbell Faye Campbell Mixed Media Artist
Helen Campbell-Hart Helen Campbell-Hart Painter/Printmaker
Gill Cann Gill Cann Botanical Painter
Jillie Capstick Jillie Capstick Painter
Caroline Rutter Originals Caroline Rutter Originals Stained Glass , craftwork and sculpture
Rodney Carter Rodney Carter painter and designer
Alison Catchlove Alison Catchlove Sculptor
Paulene Cattle Paulene Cattle Fine Art
Cedars Yard Cedars Yard Painter
Gokul Chandrasekaran Gokul Chandrasekaran Painting, Sketching
Sarah Chatterton Sarah Chatterton Eco Textile Art
Chris Dolling Art Chris Dolling Art Painter
Nicky Chubb Nicky Chubb Painter
Brian Clarke Brian Clarke Painting
Becca Clegg Becca Clegg Painter
Colette Clegg Colette Clegg Painter
Kim Cody Kim Cody Painter
Suzanne Cohen Suzanne Cohen
Gillian Collins Gillian Collins Mixed media painting
Linda Connelly Linda Connelly Enamel Artist and Jeweller
Ellie Contreras Ellie Contreras Painter
Sue Cook Sue Cook Painter
Thomas Cooke Thomas Cooke Painting
coramartinart coramartinart Fine arts
Jennifer Court Jennifer Court Painting
Jacky Cowdrey Jacky Cowdrey Painting
Anna Louise Cox Anna Louise Cox Works on Canvas
Sarah Cox Sarah Cox Painting
Emma Crawford Emma Crawford Illustrator and painter
Lizzie Crawford Lizzie Crawford Artist. Painter
Creative Response Arts Ltd Creative Response Arts Ltd Arts Charity with a variety of mediums
Diana Croft Diana Croft Painter / Printmaker / Stained Glass Artist
David Crosby David Crosby Printmaker
Cup of JoJo The ART of Being and Transformation Cup of JoJo The ART of Being and Transformation Painter, Sculptor, Artist, ART teacher, Therapeutic Arts Counsellor
Andrew Curtis Andrew Curtis Painter
Susan Czopor Susan Czopor Ceramicist & Painter
Yvonne D'Souza Yvonne D'Souza Ceramicist
Tony Dakin Tony Dakin Painter
Anna Davie Anna Davie Painter and printmaker
Fran Davies Fran Davies Painter
Lisa Davies Lisa Davies Artist/Illustrator
Sophie De Taranto Sophie De Taranto Jewellery
Gill Denyer Gill Denyer Textile art and mixed media
Juliette Derwent Juliette Derwent Glass artist
Kym Diederich Kym Diederich Jeweller
Lesley Dixon Lesley Dixon Ceramics
Mick Dixon Mick Dixon Potter
Charlotte Doe Charlotte Doe Jeweller and Ceramicist
David Dragon David Dragon Painter/Printmaker
Jane Drown Jane Drown Stained Glass / Ceramic Artist
Emma Dunbar Emma Dunbar painter
Monica Dyer Monica Dyer Painter
Bali Edwards Bali Edwards Ceramic Artist
Clare Edworthy Clare Edworthy Painter
Elaine's Art Cave Elaine's Art Cave Painting and craft
Alison Ellen Alison Ellen Textiles, knitting and dyeing
Grace Ellen Grace Ellen Painter
Maria Ellis Maria Ellis Painter
Entwined in Yew Ltd Entwined in Yew Ltd Contemporary Wooden Art
Reiko Evans Reiko Evans Ceramicist
Maureen Farr Maureen Farr Painter
Richard Farrington Richard Farrington Sculptor
Fence Jewellery Fence Jewellery Jeweller
Penny Fleet Penny Fleet Painter/ Textile artist
Charlotte Fletcher Charlotte Fletcher Textile Artist
Flossie Hunt Illustration Flossie Hunt Illustration Illustrator and Artist
Julia Forrest Julia Forrest Sculptor
Christopher Forsey Christopher Forsey Painter
Vikki Fox Vikki Fox Ceramicist
Alex Freeman Alex Freeman Photographer
Claire Fulleylove Claire Fulleylove Mosaic
Janet Gale Janet Gale Potter and Watercolour Artist
Brigitte Goirand Brigitte Goirand Sculpture, Painter,
Jill Goodchild Jill Goodchild Painter / Calligrapher
Susan Goodridge Susan Goodridge Painter
Adele Goulty Adele Goulty ceramicist
Keira Graham Keira Graham Textile Artist
Sandra Gratrix Sandra Gratrix Drawing and Painting
Penny Green Penny Green Ceramicist
Wendy Hale Wendy Hale Textile & Mixed Media Artist/Embroiderer
Jude Hall Jude Hall Painter
HALTglass HALTglass Stained glass
Aileen Hamilton Aileen Hamilton Jewellery making
Jo Hannah Jo Hannah CERAMICIST
Alison Harding Alison Harding Painter
Annie Hardy Annie Hardy ceramicist
Patti Harton Patti Harton Painting
Imogen Hartridge Imogen Hartridge Painter
Giles Harvey Giles Harvey FINE ART /PHOTOGRAPHY
Jacky Hatton Jacky Hatton Painter, Textile artist.
Angie Hauser Angie Hauser Printmaker
Jane Hawkins Jane Hawkins Painter
Meryl Hayes Meryl Hayes Eclectic artist
Peter Hayes Peter Hayes Painter
Jane Hayward Jane Hayward Painter
Jean Heathcote Jean Heathcote Painter
David Hitchcock David Hitchcock Jewellery designer
Jan Hite Jan Hite Ceramicist
Joslyn Hobbis Joslyn Hobbis Spin Painter
Lisa Hogan Lisa Hogan Painter
Beryl Hole Beryl Hole Ceramicist
Susan Holton Susan Holton Designer/knitter and dyer
Katie Beth Hooper Katie Beth Hooper Painter
Christine Hopkins Christine Hopkins Painter / Printmaker
Robyn Horsburgh Robyn Horsburgh Painter
Sarah Hudson Sarah Hudson Painter and Printmaker
Anne Hunt Anne Hunt Abstract designer
Charlotte Iggulden Charlotte Iggulden Painter
INDIGO PRAWN INDIGO PRAWN Illustrator, printer
Etty Isaac Etty Isaac Mixed Media
Denise Jaques Denise Jaques Mosaics/Mixed Media/Jewellery/sculpture
Jo Aylwin Studio Jo Aylwin Studio Weaver and textile artist
Will Johns Will Johns Enthusiastic Painter
Claire Louise Jones Claire Louise Jones Fine art
Hilary Jones Hilary Jones Painter
Uriya Jurik Uriya Jurik Fine Art
Justine Jenner Pottery Justine Jenner Pottery Ceramicist
Karen Burling Art Karen Burling Art Painter
Sandy Kendall Sandy Kendall Painter
Sunita Khedekar Sunita Khedekar Painter
Beth Kirby Beth Kirby Painter and Sculptor
Jackie Kirk Jackie Kirk Printmaker
Janina Klein Janina Klein Painter
Jodi Kline Jodi Kline Jewellery Designer & Maker
Anna Kolosova Anna Kolosova Contemporary Jewellery
Deborah Kreczmer Deborah Kreczmer PAINTER
Mark Laird Mark Laird Glass Artist
Yvonne Law Yvonne Law Painter
Amanda Leader Amanda Leader Textile dyeing
Clare Lewendon Clare Lewendon Silver work
Liane D Matthews Ceramics Liane D Matthews Ceramics Ceramicist
Susie Lidstone Susie Lidstone Painter
Mary Lindon Mary Lindon Ceramicist
Joanna Lloyd Joanna Lloyd Cast & Kilnformed Glass Artist
Ange Locke Ange Locke Painter
Helen Locke Helen Locke Print,collage and illustration
Brett Lohn Brett Lohn Painter specialising in Oils. Also pencil drawings.
Jo Mabbutt Jo Mabbutt Decorative Artist
Isabel MacLennan Isabel MacLennan Oil painting/Watercolour
Renate MacLennan Renate MacLennan Fine art painting, drawing, printing and photography
Magpie Contemporary Art Magpie Contemporary Art Gallery
Jule Mallett Jule Mallett Textile and mixed media artist
Sarah Manolescue Sarah Manolescue Plein air painter
Roger Marsden Roger Marsden Woodturner
Diane Marshall Diane Marshall Ceramicist & Botanical Artist
Barbara Marshfield Barbara Marshfield Sculptor and painter
Judit Matthews Judit Matthews illustrative artist
Lucy Matthewson Lucy Matthewson Photographer
Faye Mayo Faye Mayo Ceramicist
Gina McAdam Gina McAdam Printmaking
Jane McKeown Jane McKeown Textile Artist
David McMeehan David McMeehan Printmaker
Kirsty McNay Kirsty McNay Paper collage, photography
Fiona Millais Fiona Millais Painter
Lorraine Mills Lorraine Mills Painter
Mo Lee Mosaics Mo Lee Mosaics Mosaics
Rosalind Moysen Rosalind Moysen Painter
Rachel Mulligan Rachel Mulligan Stained Glass Artist
Kerry Munroe Kerry Munroe Photographer
Karl Newman Karl Newman Painter
Sheilagh Noble Sheilagh Noble Painter
Julie Noles Julie Noles FUSED GLASS, TEXTILES,PAINTING
Terry O'Brien Terry O'Brien pottery
Nick Oakley Nick Oakley Photographer
Vicky Oldfield Vicky Oldfield Painter / Printmaker
Joanne Olney Joanne Olney Painter
Alison Orchard Alison Orchard Fine Artist
Yasmin Osborne Yasmin Osborne Painter
Jenny Parker Jenny Parker painter and ceramacist
David Paynter David Paynter Sculptor / Poet
Jackie Pearce Jackie Pearce Painter
Gregory Pearson Gregory Pearson Metal Sculptor
Karen Pearson Karen Pearson Painting and sculpture
Tessa Pearson Tessa Pearson Painter / Printmaker
Graeme Perkins Graeme Perkins Painter/Photographer
Victoria Phillips Victoria Phillips Silver Anvil Jewellery / Silversmith
Ramona Pintea Ramona Pintea Painter
Diana Pollock Diana Pollock Artist
Peter Quarmby Peter Quarmby Chair maker
Stella Quayle Stella Quayle painter
Vivien Raine Vivien Raine Painter
Marina Randall Marina Randall Ceramic Artist
Sue Ransley Sue Ransley Painter
Maggie Read Maggie Read Painter / Portrait Artist
Rachel Redfern Rachel Redfern Abstract and Landscape Painting
Janine Rees Janine Rees Textile Artist
Jackie Rennie Jackie Rennie Painter
Georgie Rey Georgie Rey Plein air painter
Gemma Richelmann Gemma Richelmann Upholstery
Annabel Roberts Annabel Roberts ceramicist
Julia Roberts-brown Julia Roberts-brown Ceramicist
Annee Robson Annee Robson Printmaker
Grainne Roche Grainne Roche Painting
Rosanna Clare Rosanna Clare Leather Craft
Helena Ross Helena Ross Kiln - Formed Glass
Louise Rowe Louise Rowe Painter
JoJo Rowley JoJo Rowley Ceramics
Helen  Russell Helen Russell Stained Glass Artist
Melissa Ryland Melissa Ryland Ceramics
Philip Ryland Philip Ryland Fine Artist
Jessica Saraga Jessica Saraga Painter/printmaker
Alison Saunders Alison Saunders Painter/printer
Linda Scott-Cerins Linda Scott-Cerins Glass Artist
Diana Jane Scott-Malden Diana Jane Scott-Malden Photography
Lynne Seale Lynne Seale painter
Selborne Pottery Selborne Pottery Ceramics
Katy Selwyn-Smith Katy Selwyn-Smith Artist
Christopher Sercombe Christopher Sercombe Painter
Nancy Shafee Nancy Shafee textile & fibre craft
Zuju Shareef Zuju Shareef Painter
Annmarie Shenton Annmarie Shenton Painter
Chris Silk Chris Silk Photographer
Jane Silk Jane Silk Ceramicist
Melody Sills Melody Sills Ceramic artist
Sarah Simonds-Gooding Sarah Simonds-Gooding Mixed Media Artist
George Simpson George Simpson Painter
Caroline Skinner Caroline Skinner Painter
Sue Slaughter Sue Slaughter Painter
Caroline Small Caroline Small Stained Glass and Fused Glass
Terri Smart Terri Smart Ceramicist
Klara Smith Klara Smith paperart and printmaking
Kristin Smith Kristin Smith Jewellery Designer (metalwork & wirework)
Sue Smith Sue Smith Painter/printmaker
Nicola Somers Nicola Somers Mixed media
Martin Southwood Martin Southwood Painter
Gill Speirs Gill Speirs painter/printmaker
Diane Staniforth Diane Staniforth jewellery designer and maker
Janet Stanley Janet Stanley Sculptor
Linda Stanton Linda Stanton Painter
Dorothy Stapleton Dorothy Stapleton Collage, print, acrylics, necklaces
star fish studios star fish studios painter / printmaker
Stefanie Smith Art Stefanie Smith Art Painter and photographer
Shirley Ann Stephens Shirley Ann Stephens Printmaker
Gesa Stolting Gesa Stolting Painter
Wendy Strohm Wendy Strohm Painter
Jessica Stroud Jessica Stroud Stained Glass Artist
Slavica Struthers-Kennedy Slavica Struthers-Kennedy Jewellery
SUE JELLEY SUE JELLEY Painter
Louisa Sullivan Louisa Sullivan Kiln Formed Glass Artist
Lindsay Sword Lindsay Sword painter
Joe Szabo Joe Szabo Glass Artist
Emma C Tabor Emma C Tabor Printmaking
Ruth Taylor Ruth Taylor Painter
The Art House The Art House Restoration of paintings and frames
The Artventure Trust The Artventure Trust Charitable Trust
The Grange The Grange Art, Craft, Textiles, Photography & Animation
The Portable Pottery Company The Portable Pottery Company Ceramics
Geoff Thiel Geoff Thiel Ceramacist
Anne Thomas Anne Thomas Lino printing
Dawn Thornhill Dawn Thornhill Papercut Lightboxes
Val Thorpe Val Thorpe PAINTER
Jean Tolkovsky Jean Tolkovsky Ceramicist
Ali Tomlin Ali Tomlin Ceramicist
Kati  Treble Kati Treble Painter
Jim Tucker Jim Tucker Assemblage Found Objects
Kate Tulett Kate Tulett Textiles Artist working with acrylics
Gabrielle Turner Gabrielle Turner Abstract art and ceramic sculpture
Turning Turtle Turning Turtle Wood craftsman
Tina Tuttle Tina Tuttle Painter
Martin Tyler Martin Tyler Ceramicist
Henriette Van der Does Henriette Van der Does Sculptress / Painter
Hugh Walker Hugh Walker Painter
Gillian Waller Gillian Waller Ceramicist
Alan Wallis Alan Wallis SCULPTURE
Carolyn Wallis Carolyn Wallis HAND WEAVER
Linda Walsh Linda Walsh Textile Artist
Barbara Walsham Barbara Walsham Painter
Pippa Ward Pippa Ward artist
Terence Ward Terence Ward painter
Catherine Warren Catherine Warren Painter
Bin Watmore Bin Watmore Painter
Angela Watson Angela Watson Illustrator
Penny Webb Penny Webb Resin Artist
Malcolm West Malcolm West Painter / Sculptor
Peter Westermann Peter Westermann Woodturner
Ruth Wheeler Ruth Wheeler Wood Artist and Sculptor
Abigail Wicking Abigail Wicking Portrait artist and paintiner
Aasiri Wickremage Aasiri Wickremage Artist
Joan Wigley Joan Wigley Weaver / Textile Artist
Marion Wilcocks Marion Wilcocks Painter
Paul Wilcocks Paul Wilcocks Woodturner
Elizabeth Williams Elizabeth Williams Painter
Sarah Williams Sarah Williams Painter
Tamara Williams Tamara Williams Printmaker, Designer, Mixed Media
Ruth Winchester Ruth Winchester Millefiori
Amanda Winfield Amanda Winfield Stained and Fused Glass Artist
James Wingrove James Wingrove Painter
Suzanne Winn Suzanne Winn Painter
Mike Woods Mike Woods Painter
Suzy Woolston Suzy Woolston Drawing and Painting
Stephanie Wright Stephanie Wright Ceramicist / Sculptor
Joseph Wyer Joseph Wyer maker
Cintia Yankelevich Cintia Yankelevich Ceramicist
Songul Yilmaz Meier Songul Yilmaz Meier Painter