Artists

Discipline

Artist Name

Alex Potts

Photographer

Alice Charman

Screen Printer

Angela Chadwick

Drawing / Painting

Angela Shaw

Environmental artist/photographer

Anna Heslop

Lino printing

Anne Bryan

Drawing / Painting / Crafts

Anne Hunt

Watercolour and Acrylic painting

Annee Robson

Printmaker

Armi Maddison

mixed media print textile

Art Matters

Community Arts Studio

Artventure Trust Ltd.

Mixed Media/ Painting/ Ceramics/ Photography

Beth Kirby

Painter & Sculptor

Bloomin’ Arts

Visual Artists

Brigitte @ BeeKayMakes

Sustainable Weaver and Textile Educator

Brigitte Goirand

Sculptor, Painter and Photographer

Caroline Jackman

Painter printmaker

Cathy Brett

Illustrator

Chris Silk

Street Photographer

Christine Layton

Cabinet maker

Christine Peters

Mosaic Artist

Christopher Lawson

Painting, drawing

Colin Whitbourn

Photographer

Dawn Thornhill

Paper Artist

Diana Croft

Printmaking

Diana Uzun

Photographer

Dominy Hope

Jewellery Designer / Silversmith

Ed Brydon

Photographer

Elaine Reason

Mixed media

Elaine Winter

Painting and craft

Emma C Tabor

Printmaking

Fee Fraser

Textiles.Machine Embroidery .Teacher.Automatons

Francesca Learmount

Painter and Etcher.

Gachou Pletts

Artistic Photographer

Geraldine Besgrove

Printmaker, painter and illustrator

Gill Cann

Botanical painter

Greg Ward

painting, drawings, Photography, Mixed Media

HALTglass

Stained glass

Helen Locke

Printmaking

Henry Williams

Furniture designer maker

Hilary Webb

Ceramic Sculptor

Jackie Kirk

Printmaker

Jakki Tibbott

Collage Artist-Painter-Mixed Media

Jan Hite

Ceramics

Jan Ramscar

Photography

Jane Bissix

Painter, mixed media, fabric collage and stitch.

Jane Browne

Tapestry Weaving

Jane Higgs

Painting, Drawing, & Printmaking

Jane Silk

Artist/Ceramicist

Janet Horne

Animal and Pet Portraits

Janine Pound

Textile Art

Janine Rees

Textile artist

Jeremy Belasco

Photographer

Jessica Daisy Mannings

Painter & Digital Artist

Jessica Stroud

Stained Glass

Jim Robertson

Photographer

Jim Tucker

Found Objects, Assemblage and Collage

Jo Hannah

Ceramics

Jo Maynard

Drawings and paintings

Jo Warner

Drawing with soft pastels

Joanna Lloyd

Glass maker

Joe Szabo

Glass Artist

JoJo Rowley

Ceramicist

Jon McRae

Urban Photographer

Judit Matthews

illustrative style

Julia Keenan

Painter / Sculptor

Julie Noles

Fused glass

Karen Hodge

Textile Artist

Karen Pearson

Painter & sculptor

Kaz Jones

Painter & Printmaker

Keith Bossard

Photography

Keya D’Sa

Ceramicist & Painter

Kim Cody

Painting

Klara Smith

Paper artist

Layona Bungay

Murals, Scenic, Portrait and UV Artist

Lene Ryden

Ceramic artist

Linda Charman

Painting, collage, mixed media

Linda Walsh

Textile Art

Lisa Howard

Illustrator, printmaker and photographer

Lorraine Clifton

Pottery / Ceramics

Lorraine Ellery Matthews @hedgesandhurdles

Willow Weaving & Wood Art Experiences

Louise Grundy

Paper Mache Sculpture and Teacher

Lucy Bartley

Photography

Margaret Verity

Embroiderer and Painter

Marie Connery

Painter and Printmaker

Marina Randall

Ceramic artist

Maureen Banfield Hamlin

Painter/printmaker

mi7

Felting-graphic-soap designer

Mo Forgan

Printmaker

Mohammed Ali

Painter, sculptor

Mona Craven

Fine Artist | Researcher

Monique Fischer Birley

Painter & Goldsmith

Nick Pyne

Sculptor

Nicola Somers

Printmaking/Mixed Media

Penny Fleet

Mixed Media

Peter Quarmby

Chair maker

Peter Roberts

Botanical Silversmith

Pippa Ward

Environmental Artist

Rachel Mulligan

Stained Glass

Rita Barrett

Print making

Rups Cregeen

Painter/Sculptor

Ruta Brown

Jewellery

Ruth Wheeler

Mixed Media Artist and Sculptor

Ruth Winchester

Millefiori originals and prints

Sarah Allen

Textile artist

Sarah Simonds-Gooding

Mixed Media and Photography

Sophie Artemis

Book Artist and Painter

Studio Reiko

Ceramicist

StudioG

Painter & Printmaker

Sue Roche

Photographer

Susan Holton

Knitwear designer-maker

Susan Yeates

Printmaking

Suzie at The Old Studio

Textile & Jewellery Designer

Suzy Woolston

Drawing, painting

Tamara Williams

Printmaker, Painter, Textile designer

The Grange

Creative Arts

The Orpheus Centre

Visual and performing arts

Tricia Baldwin

Painter and Jewellery Maker

Vicky O’Leary

Textile Artist

Wendy Hale

Textile Artist and Embroiderer