Artists

Discipline

Adrian Stanwell

Photographer

Alex Langcake

Paper artist

Alex Potts

Photographer

Alison G Saunders

Painter, Printmaker and journal/bookbinder

Amanda Whittle

Photographer

Amel Gembidge

Ceramic Artist

Angela Chadwick

Drawing / Painting

Angela Shaw

Environmental artist/photographer

Angie Hauser

Drawing and painting

Angie Wallace

Wildlife Artist

Annee Robson

Printmaker

Annie Childs

Fused Glass

Anthony Dakin

Painter and Ceramacist

Artventure Trust Ltd

Mixed Media/ Painting/ Ceramics/ Photography

AskaArt by Aska Gough

Mixed Media artist

Baron Von Mandelbrot

Encaustic & Oil Artist

Becca Clegg BA

Painter Printmaker

Beth Kirby

Painter & Sculptor

Bloomin’ Arts

Visual Artists

Camilla Camp

Fine Art Photographer

Camilla Leppard

Cyanotype printmaker

Carolyn Daunt

Artist & Jewellery Maker

Cathy Brett

Illustrator

Cathy Pyle

Photographer

Chris Dolling

Painter & illustrator

Chris Silk

Street Photographer

Christine Peters

Mosaic Artist

Christopher Lawson

Painting, drawing

Ciara Pound

Mixed media and bookbinding

David Capeling

Photographer

David Gilbert

Wood Sculptor

Dawn Thornhill

Paper Artist

Diana Croft

Printmaking

Douglas Kurn

Photographer

Elaine Reason

Mixed media

Elaine Winter

Painting and craft

Ellie Drake-Lee

Glass Artist

Ellie Green

Painter, Printmaker, Photographer

Emilia Hunt

Fabric Designer

Emma C Tabor

Printmaking

Emma Groslin

Ceramicist

Farnham Art Society

Art Society for 2D & 3D Artists - Painters Ceramicists & Sculptors

Faye Campbell

mixed media painter

Fee Fraser

Textiles Automatons

Freda Line

Land, seas and skies painter

Gachou Pletts

Artistic Photographer

Geraldine Besgrove

Printmaker, painter and illustrator

Gill Cann

Botanical painter

Gwynne Penny

Multi-disciplinary artist

Hanna Wildman Art

Abstract painter

Helen Deighan

Spinning, weaving and dyeing

Helen Locke

Printmaking

Helen Melia

Abstract painter

Henry Williams

Furniture designer maker

Hilary Webb

Jeweller & Sculptor

Izabella Meehan

Jewellery Maker

Jan Dagley

Painting and Ceramics

Jan Hite

Ceramics

Jan Lee Johnson

Painter drawing mixed media

Jan Ramscar

Photography

Jane Bissix

Painter, mixed media, fabric collage and stitch.

Jane Browne

Tapestry Weaving

Jane Silk

Artist/Ceramicist

Janine Pound

Textile Art

Jarjo Arts

Illustrator and Painter

Jarrad Belton

Worker of Wood

Jay Neal-Smith

Digital Photography Artist

Jayne Parkin

Ceramicist

Jeanne Paxton

Painter and Lino printer

Jennie Colverd

Painter, sculptor

Jeremy

Painter

Jeremy Belasco

Photographer

Jessica Stroud

Stained Glass

Jill Billings

Hand Weaver

Jim Robertson

Photographer

Jim Tucker

Found Objects, Assemblage and Collage and Mono print

Jo Hughes

Pen & Ink Abstract Art

Jo Maynard

Drawings and paintings

Joanna Lloyd

Glass maker

Joanne Olney

Mixed Media Artist

Joe Szabo

Glass Artist

John Charles

Comic Book Artist and Colourist

John Worth

Abstract Painter, Photographer

JoJo Rowley

Ceramicist

Jonquil Tonge

Jewellery Designer

Julia Stockwell-Hamid

Fine-Art, Sculpture, Jewellery

Julie Hooker

Sustainable Textile and Multimedia Artist/Educator

Julie Latham

Stained Glass, Mosaic, Copper Wire Sculptures.

Julie Patton Artist

Enamel and Ceramic Artist

Kat Giannini

Painter, Illustrator

Keira Graham

Textile Artist

Keith Bossard

Photography

Keppel Nowson

painter sculptor

Kerry Ferris

Mixed media print & textiles

Kim Cody

Painting

Kim Mullins

Creator of things

Kirsty McNay

Collage, Photography

Laura

Painting and photographer

Laura Rose Kimber

Textiles, Embroidery

Lina Alousta Art

Intuitive painter

Lorelei Hopkins

Contemporary Abstract Artist

Lorraine Clifton

Pottery / Ceramics

Lorraine Ellery Matthews @hedgesandhurdles

Willow Weaving & Wood Art Experiences

Louise Grundy

Paper Mache Sculpture and Painter

Lucy Land

Painter, embroiderer, framer

Luke Adam Hawker

Artwork, Drawings and Illustrations

Maggie Tanner

Pastel Drawer

Mai Osawa

Artist, Illustrator, Printmaker

Margaret Jones

Tapestry Weaver

Maria Kinsella

Textile artist

Marina Randall

Ceramic artist

Mark Bates

Printmaker, bookbinder

martha bogert

Ceramic art

Maureen Banfield Hamlin

Painter/printmaker

Melanie Warren

Photographer

Miranda Kemp

Printmaker, Bookbinder

Mo Forgan

Printmaker

Mona Craven

Fine Artist | Researcher

Monique Fischer Birley

Painter & Goldsmith

Nami Ralph

Children's Book Illustrator

New House Art Space

Collectively the residents at New House engage in a wide variety of practices ranging from painting, illustration & printmaking to mixed media collage, bargello needlework and much more.

Parul of The Sea

Contemporary Watercolour Artist

Paula Mignucci

Wildlife Conservation and Pet Portrait Artist

Paulene Cattle

Fine Art Textiles

Peg Morris

Painter Printmaker

Peter Roberts

Botanical Silversmith

Pilita Bryant

Contemporary artist

Pippa Ward

Environmental Artist

Pratima Kramer

Ceramic sculpture

Rachel Mulligan

Stained Glass

Rebecca Price

Photographer

Reigate College, Art and Design Department

Fine Art, Graphics, Textiles, Photography

Ruta Brown

Jewellery

Ruth Wheeler

Mixed Media Artist and Sculptor

Ruth Winchester

Millefiori originals and prints

Sandy Easby

Painter and ceramics

Sarah Blake

Jewellery Designer & Maker

Sarah Rawlins

Painter, textiles

Sarah Simonds-Gooding

Mixed Media and Photography

Sarita Walker

Painter, Printmaker

Simon Kidd

Digital Artist and Photographer

Soizick Freeman

Painter, Print-maker

Sophie Artemis

Book Artist and Painter

Sophie Montgomery

Painter, Printmaker

Stefanie Smith

Printmaker and Painter

Stephanie Draper

Painter and printmaker

Stewart Goodwin

Contemporary Multimedia Art

Studio Reiko

Ceramicist

Sue Cook

Watercolour Artist

Sue Roche

Photographer

Sue Woodger

Papercut & Watercolour art

Susan Holton

Knitwear designer-maker

Susanna Burleigh

Painter and Printmaker

Suzana Hunter

Mixed Media

Sylvia Igglesden

Painter and collage creator

Tamara Williams

Printmaker, Painter, Textile designer

Tamsin Norris

Illustrator

Tricia Baldwin

Painter and Jewellery Maker

Venetia Norris

Drawer and printmaker

Vicky O’Leary

Textile Artist

Wendy Hale

Textile Artist and Embroiderer

Will Dickson

Photographer

Woven Cobweb

Hand Weaver

Yana Lynch

Painter and art tutor